Khalifa Award Official Website
You are using version 8 or less of Internet Explorer. Please upgrade your browser to version 9 or higher or use another browser
The second session 2010
Honored Personality
winners by category
H.H. Sheikh Abdulla Bin Khalid Al-Khalifa 

Kingdom of Bahrain

H.E. Saeed Mohammed Al-Raqbani 

UAE

H.E. Zuhair Abul-Adeeb

UAE

The First Winner : Dr. Benaichi Bachir

Algeria

Category : Distinguished Research and Studies
Award was granted to Dr. Benaichi Bachir for winning the first place for the distinguished researches and studies category in the field of date palm cultivation and dates production on a research entitled

The Second Winner : Dr. Joel Malek

Qatar

Category : Distinguished Research and Studies
Award was granted to Dr. Joel Malek for winning the second place for the distinguished researches and studies category in the field of date palm cultivation and dates production on a research entitled

The First Winner : Saleh Abdul Aziz Al-Rajhi’s Awqaf Department

KSA

Category : Distinguished Producers
Award was granted to Saleh Abdul Aziz for winning the first place for the Distinguished Producers category in the field of date palm cultivation and dates production on a research entitled

The Second Winner : Al-Foa Organic Farm

UAE

Category : Distinguished Producers
Award was granted to Al-Foa Organic Farm for winning the second place for the Distinguished Producers category in the field of date palm cultivation and dates production on a research entitled

The First Winner : Dr. Ridha Ibrahim Salih

UAE

Category : The Best New Technique
Award was granted to Dr. Reda Ibrahim Saleh for winning the first place for the The Best New Technique category in the field of date palm cultivation and dates production on a research entitled

The Second Winner : Qasem Al-Tafili

USA

Category : The Best New Technique
Award was granted to Qasem Al-Tafili for winning the second place for the The Best New Technique category in the field of date palm cultivation and dates production on a research entitled

The First Winner : M/S David & Anita Riley

Australia

Category : The Best Development Project
Award was granted to M/S David & Anita Riley for winning the second place for the The Best Development Project category in the field of date palm cultivation and dates production on a research entitled

The Winner : Dr. AbdulRahman Ibrahim Al-Humaid

KSA

Category : Distinguished Figure 
Award was granted to Dr. Abdul Rahman Bin Ibrahim Al Hamid for winning The Distinguished Figure category in the field of date palm cultivation and dates production on a research entitled